This website (hereinafter the "Website") is published by MAISONS DU MONDE, limited liability company with a share capital of €146,583,736.56, domiciled at Le Portereau in Vertou (44120) and registered at the Register of Companies of Nantes under the number 793 906 728. This Website is the exclusive property of MAISONS DU MONDE, solely authorised to use and exploit the intellectual property rights pertaining to this website, in particular the brands, drawings, models and copyrights.

 

This website is the institutional website of MAISONS DU MONDE. It is developed for all internet users interested in knowing more about Maisons du Monde, its activities, products and services. In particular, MAISONS DU MONDE reserves the right to modify, terminate, suspend or interrupt, at any time, for any reasons and at its sole discretion, access to this website, in whole or in part, without prior notice.

 

Copyright

This website constitutes an intellectual work within the meaning of articles L 111-1 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code and, as such, MAISONS DU MONDE benefits as author of this original creative work from the protection and rights reserved by the law.

The service is reserved to strictly personal and private use only. Any partial or total reproduction or representation for other purposes on any medium whatsoever is prohibited without prior and express authorisation from MAISONS DU MONDE as author.

Non compliance with this prohibition constitutes a forgery which may render the forger liable to civil or criminal action against which MAISONS DU MONDE reserves the right to claim compensation for their loss.

 

Personal data

MAISONS DU MONDE respects the privacy of users of its website and ensures that all personal data are treated confidentially and in compliance with the laws on data protection. Personal data mean, "any information relating to a directly or indirectly identified or identifiable natural person […]" (Extract of Article 2 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

MAISONS DU MONDE may have to collect certain personal data that you provide when you visit the website, in particular when you use the contact forms. The data collected are kept confidential and are intended to be used exclusively by MAISONS DU MONDE. They may, where necessary, be forwarded to sub-contractors exclusively for the purposes of performance of certain services. The provision of such personal data is optional. The mandatory provision of certain information shall be marked by an asterisk, where applicable.

You have a right to obtain additional information, access, rectification and objection for legitimate reasons over your personal data, that you can exercise any time in writing by providing your surname, first name, telephone number and a copy of your identity document at the following address:

MAISONS DU MONDE

Le Portereau

BP 52402

44124 VERTOU Cedex

 

Trademarks, commercial names and intellectual property rights

MAISONS DU MONDE and/or more widely its affiliated companies are owners of the rights attached to trademarks, corporate names, commercial names, brand names and other intellectual property rights whose existence and validity is expressly recognised by all users.

No mention is made of rights relating to other trademarks, corporate names, commercial names or signs whether registered or not and which may be attached to certain terms or signs used on this site. However, the absence of such mention in no way implies that these trademarks, corporate names, commercial names, brand names, terms or signs are not protected.

It is expressly recognised and allowed by all users of the site that all products, services or technologies described in these documents may be the subject of other intellectual property rights in favour of MAISONS DU MONDE or a third party. No rights of use to these intellectual property rights are granted here.

 

Hyperlinks

The links contained on this website may direct the user to external sites, the contents of which shall in no way render MAISONS DU MONDE liable.

The creation of hyperlinks to the website is subject to the prior and express approval of MAISONS DU MONDE.

 

Liability

While MAISONS DU MONDE makes every reasonable effort to update the specific information published on the website, it shall not be held liable for any error or omission. The information provided are non-contractual and may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. They are subject to amendment without prior notice.

MAISONS DU MONDE shall not be held liable for any errors, lack of information, of accuracies, of updates, the presence of a virus on its Internet portal and any damage whatsoever, whether direct or indirect, tangible or intangible resulting from the consultation and/or use of this Website (or other sites linked to it) and of any downloaded applications.

MAISONS DU MONDE shall not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage which may result from access to or use of the website, irrespective of the causes, origins, nature or consequences thereof, including any deterioration or virus.

 

Additional information

Publications Director: Gilles Petit

Company: Maisons du Monde

Le Portereau

Route du Port Aux Meules

BP 52402

44124 VERTOU CEDEX

Public Limited Company with a share capital of €146,583,736.56

SIRET 793 906 728 00027

APE 7022Z - R.C.S NANTES 793 906 728

Development and integration:

Orange Business Services: Orange Applications for Business

Host:

Plateform.sh

131, Boulevard de Sébastopol